?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Plan for the day.... - Jasmine Becket-Griffith [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

Plan for the day.... [May. 14th, 2003|11:17 am]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
Today Matt's off work!

Let me see - we're going to the Post Office right now, and after that I'm not sure what we're going to do today =) We might go out and do something fun, hehe. Or, I might come back and paint, I'm not sure yet. I have a lot of new ideas, but I don't want Matt to be bored on his day off, lol ;)

If I do come back and paint I will post here and set up the webcam!
linkReply

Comments:
From: faerieshine
2003-05-14 09:35 am (UTC)
Go have fun with your baby!!! Painting can wait =) Hit the parks! Have you been to all of the amazing waterparks yet?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-05-15 10:35 am (UTC)
Yay! We did go out and had fun =)

We haven't been to the waterparks yet! I can't wait to go though!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: faerieshine
2003-05-15 11:19 am (UTC)

Re:

Good! I'm glad you had fun!

You have all summer long for the waterparks!!!=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smallgirl
2003-05-15 12:00 pm (UTC)
i love waterparks!! next time we go to vegas i want us to go to the one there. there is a slide you go down and then youre like flushed out this funnel thing and you drop into the pool below, i want to try it so bad!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-05-16 12:47 pm (UTC)
Oh cool! Was it at "Wet&Wild" Las Vegas? I think I saw that on the Travel Channel. They have one of those at "Wet&Wild" Orlando too - I wanna go on it!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: winterswitchery
2003-05-14 03:44 pm (UTC)
I received my print! *happyhappy* I can't stop staring at it XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-05-15 10:36 am (UTC)
Yay!!! I'm happy it found a good home!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigerpixieart
2003-05-14 06:24 pm (UTC)
Well from the looks of things, Your out having fun! Good, You work so hard! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-05-15 10:38 am (UTC)
Hehe - yeah, we decided to go out to the parks! We went to MGM in the morning/afternoon and then the Magic Kingdom after that. It was awesome - the parks were slow and we walked right on to every ride!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)