?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Well then! - Jasmine Becket-Griffith [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

Well then! [May. 22nd, 2005|06:22 pm]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
I finished up some little miniature paintings, and was getting ready to sent out my mailing list to let everybody know that they are for sale - but they've already sold! >^__^< Lol, I don't think I will bother sending out the update list then, but I thought I'd post the links here so you can at least see what you missed out on, hehe!

"Amphibious Forecaster"

"A Spritely Bumblebee"

& "A Fairy Mouse"

Sorry, folks! Gotta be fast!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: amanda_now
2005-05-22 10:35 pm (UTC)
Damn those go quick!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: princess_lilam
2005-05-22 10:52 pm (UTC)
The mouse is adorable!!
I am glad these are such a big success, you are making a lot of money on these tiny ones, aren't you?
You really should exibit at a gallery.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-23 04:39 pm (UTC)
Eh, to be honest I'm not really interested in exhibiting in galleries. Maybe if it was a fantasy gallery, but other than that I don't think that would be something I'd want to do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-05-22 11:19 pm (UTC)

Mini Prices

Dear Jasmine:

How much are the mini print prices?

Hugs!
~Justine
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-23 04:39 pm (UTC)

Re: Mini Prices

Hey Justine!

I'm not "officially" offering them as prints, but I've been printing them upon request at $5 each (since they are small!). Just let me know if you'd like to add any onto your order!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slytherin13
2005-05-23 04:06 am (UTC)
I guess so! GEEEEEEZ! When you 1st posted that you were going to do little paintings I thought "COOL! I'm gonna get one" but I can see I've got some SERIOUS competition out there! Screw it...I'm gonna just save up & buy a big one! Hee hee!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sweetkisses13
2005-05-23 05:19 am (UTC)
Those are just way to cute. I love the little fairy mouse. Damn, those went really quick. Just goes to show how in demand your work is. =)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: flamingfaery
2005-05-23 02:28 pm (UTC)

The Hamster

Jasmine, the Hamster was so cute reminded me of our pet chippits who pass away a few months ago. P.S. Please give me an answer on those e-mails when you can and ok or no. Sharon today is a blah day hot.114 degrees.:(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-23 04:40 pm (UTC)

Re: The Hamster

Hi Sharon! Awww!

I'll be hitting my emails this afternoon - I will sort through them and let you know! =)

Eek! 114? That's nuts!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: night_fall
2005-05-23 03:02 pm (UTC)
hello....I wasn't sure if you allowed your work to be used....
but I ran into a website that had a ton of your stuff there....as icons....
just thought I'd let you know....
just in case ;)

http://www.geocities.com/spiriteddryad/FaeryIcons.html
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-23 04:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the head's up - I'll go take a peek!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)