?

Log in

No account? Create an account
All right! - Jasmine Becket-Griffith — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

All right! [May. 10th, 2005|11:29 am]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
I've finished (finally) that large looming mysterious project ;) That only took about three times as long as I anticipated, hehe! More on that later ;P

I've also finished up my last commission!

So now, I'm ready to paint!!!!!!!

And, I'm going to paint.......

Scorpio

! Yes! I am!

You can even watch me HERE!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: malikasaghir
2005-05-10 03:43 pm (UTC)
GOOD MORNING. mystery is fun! i think since it is to early for anything right now i am going to nap with the bundled up glow worm.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:33 am (UTC)
Aww! It is so cute that you call her a Glow Worm, hehe!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missdeth
2005-05-10 03:51 pm (UTC)
Haha! How cool :D Watch as Jasmine works *_*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:34 am (UTC)
Hehe, well - it's kinda blurry, but fun!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: flamingfaery
2005-05-10 04:29 pm (UTC)

Finally....

I will have to great money somehow for this one and Sag it maybe awhile till you do Sag but I want to buy them together.... So I have time... Have a great day! Sharon
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:36 am (UTC)

Re: Finally....

Lol, at the rate I'm doing them it will probably be a while ;) No hurry - I'll always have them available!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: auburnsiren
2005-05-10 05:04 pm (UTC)
Love the Cancer print. :-) And the Alice ones too. Got them yesterday.

I have a moon tattoo on my shoulder I want to get recolored and add a frame to it. I'm thinking about the 69 symbol and some sort of water imagery to make up that frame.

Scorpio should be cool...except I have evil scorpion men in my past! ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:37 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm happy that you like them!! >^___^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: haunted_dawn
2005-05-10 05:27 pm (UTC)
Scorpio!!!! YAY!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:38 am (UTC)
>^___^<

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rubyg
2005-05-10 05:33 pm (UTC)
Ooo a mysterious project!
I'm a Piscies girl myself, but Scorpio has a very interesting horoscope this month, secrets will be uncovered, lots of career oppotunities and there shall be lots of love!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2005-05-11 01:39 am (UTC)
Scorpios are a strange lot! My little nephew Theodore is a Scorpio, hehe.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deathsex9
2005-05-10 07:21 pm (UTC)
it looks almost like you are painting on glass...it's neat but kind of weird to watch...hehehe

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _boogaloo_
2005-05-10 08:58 pm (UTC)
yaaay scorpio ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: malikasaghir
2005-05-10 11:46 pm (UTC)
your not doing scorpio now---i see a mini! looks adorable. little cross eyed geek-

*goes back to mundane chores*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigerpixieart
2005-05-10 11:56 pm (UTC)
Whooooo a Mystery project??????????? :D What sould it be???? I hope we get to see it soon!!! Looks like i missed the painting. I see a print and a mini on the cam now. oh well xoxooxoxoxoxoxox
(Reply) (Thread)