?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sneak preview of new merchandise! - Jasmine Becket-Griffith — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

Sneak preview of new merchandise! [May. 26th, 2004|11:55 am]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
Yay!

I got my first samples today of my new lines of merchandise!! Postcards and light-switch plates!!!! Here's a quick preview (please excuse my crappy photo - I'm in a hurry!)



Woohoo! They are so cool - I love them!!

I don't have my stock in yet for sale, but in the next couple of weeks I'll have all of these for sale on my website & eBay store. Lots more stuff to come, too ;0)

Gotta run! I'll do one more update before I go!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bandit_art
2004-05-26 09:03 am (UTC)
Very neat stuff!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: michellesart
2004-05-26 10:00 am (UTC)
Wow, those look amazing! Congratulations :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elfies
2004-05-26 10:02 am (UTC)
Those looks COOL! LOL :)
I'll already wish you wonderful travelling!! (((((((((HUG))))))))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jenacore
2004-05-26 10:13 am (UTC)

:)

I cant wait. I always get so excited for you! I see the little alice in wonderland with the cat and I think that is the one I am going to get for my bedroom, and the two headed girl would look cute in my bathroom.
he he.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: delphineart
2004-05-26 10:28 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww !!! those look amazing Jas !!!!! ^_- ^_- ^_- !!!!
And congrats again !!!!!! XOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOX !!!

LOVE ! XOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOX !!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gossamerfaery
2004-05-26 11:04 am (UTC)
YAY!!!!!! Suddenly I have the desire for a light cover! LOL

Every week, something new comes up that I can't see your webcam:( It's me! Don't worry! I'm painting clouds too, but I'm sure they will be so different! LOL Your clouds are usually so beautiful and controlled. Mine are more scattered looking. Much like my mind;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: fairyart
2004-05-26 11:41 am (UTC)
Awwwww those are too neat.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jaishi
2004-05-26 11:48 am (UTC)
Wow Jas, those look GREAT!!! Can't wait until I own a few ((^_^))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _boxinghelena
2004-05-26 01:33 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited. I can't wait to get the two headed live girl switch plate cover.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: weetzie_baby
2004-05-26 01:34 pm (UTC)
bitchin'!!! I am definitly going to buy one of those light switch plates!! ^_________^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _boogaloo_
2004-05-26 01:53 pm (UTC)
wow i want a light switch thingie! lol iv always wanted one for some odd reason but iv never had 1. simple things please simple minds :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: surrender_sadie
2004-05-26 02:13 pm (UTC)
Wow! They look great!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tourmalina
2004-05-26 02:29 pm (UTC)
I'll probably collect all the post cards and I'm really excited about the light switch plates!

Have a great vacation!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: artistchick
2004-05-26 03:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! Light switch plates . . . that's so neat!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: jasminefairy
2004-05-26 06:06 pm (UTC)
you know what sucks? i was just planning where in my house those light switches would look best.. green fairy in bedroom, alice & chesire in the.... oh wait.... i don't have light switches... only pull chains. crap.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: darkagony
2004-05-26 07:53 pm (UTC)
they look very nice !
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heatherica
2004-05-26 08:40 pm (UTC)
Light switch plates! How neat!! And of course I need to collect the postcards. The "Lost But Not Worried" (I think that's her name) looks really good on a postcard! (I'm talking about the second one over in case I'm way off on the name. lol)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kittymilkshake
2004-05-27 10:58 am (UTC)

Eeeep! I just want to tell you that I'm absolutely in love with your style of drawing! <3<3<3
Agent Mew~Mew
(Reply) (Thread)