?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yay!!!! - Jasmine Becket-Griffith — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

Yay!!!! [Oct. 30th, 2003|06:33 pm]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
My sister sunkachina's water just broke and they're on the way to the hospital!!! Exciting times!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: kenderdrache
2003-10-30 03:39 pm (UTC)
Yay! Just got the call from Chi! Made her promise to have me notified at work if anything new develops!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rubidia
2003-10-30 03:41 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!!!!!
That is good news. I hope everything goes well...uhhh post pictures of the baby!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alohashark
2003-10-30 03:44 pm (UTC)
=D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smallgirl
2003-10-30 03:45 pm (UTC)
how exciting!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heatherica
2003-10-30 03:47 pm (UTC)
That is exciting! Take lots of pictures!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigerpixieart
2003-10-30 04:00 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! She just may have a Halloween baby!! Keep us posted Auntie Jasmine ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-10-30 04:03 pm (UTC)

very happy and excited!!!!

Have fun! Laura
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gegenschein
2003-10-30 04:08 pm (UTC)
Congratulations to your family!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: greenhoodloxley
2003-10-30 04:15 pm (UTC)

Keep us updated!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: michellesart
2003-10-30 04:43 pm (UTC)
My prayers go out to your sis for a very easy delivery and a very healthy baby boy! I look forward to reading all about his arrival! Congratulations Auntie Jasmine!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: krisgoat
2003-10-30 04:50 pm (UTC)
:D That’s so exiting ^.^

Here is a thank you piccy for helping me get a LJ! Hope ya like it!



xX[Krisgoat]Xx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-10-30 05:04 pm (UTC)
Hurray!!! Welcome to LJ!!!! Oh my gosh - that is sooooo cute!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: art_by_lindsey
2003-10-30 05:26 pm (UTC)
How exciting! I'm crossing my fingers for a painless labor and a super healthy baby! (well, as pain-free a labor as possible!)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: delbutterfly
2003-10-30 07:22 pm (UTC)
Wonderful Aunt Jasmine is this close to her due date? I hope she will share pictures. I bet you already have a plan to meet the baby very soon.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: delbutterfly
2003-10-30 07:25 pm (UTC)
oops I hadnt read previous post about her due date. Sorry. Now is your other sister pregnant too? I may have the wrong family.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-10-31 01:40 pm (UTC)
Lol - nope! Same sister - Kachina =) I don't think Amber's planning on that any time soon, hehe!

She was due today, and it looks like the doctor was correct! He just popped out a few minutes ago! I'm still awaiting news on length, weight, etc. All my dad said was that he was crying, and that he had a lot of hair!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: delbutterfly
2003-10-31 07:38 pm (UTC)
Well, congrats on becoming and aunt!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)