?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Some new paintings.... - Jasmine Becket-Griffith — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith

website :    Strangeling: The Art of Jasmine Becket-Griffith
userinfo :    livejournal userinfo
archive :    journal archive

Some new paintings.... [Sep. 1st, 2003|09:29 pm]
Jasmine Becket-Griffith
I've been working hard today! A little work on a commission, some finishing touches on two new pieces for The Dragons Gallery, and I put three new paintings on eBay - eep!

Here are my three new eBay pieces (the larger one I was working on this weekend, and then two more little cuties):

"Gazing with Green Eyes"
"Antennae Faerie #1"
and
"Antennae Faerie #2"

Ah, now to relax a bit....
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: erikasfriends
2003-09-01 07:01 pm (UTC)
Wow your faeries are acquiring more color on them and more depth :) You always so such killer hair too and now your eyes are looking more real :D My fave is the first one ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: lilackat
2003-09-01 07:40 pm (UTC)
All three are wonderful! I love the green in the first one and I don't even like the color green that much! HeHe! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-09-03 04:35 pm (UTC)
Yay! One of my goals as an artist is to spread my love of the colour green =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigerpixieart
2003-09-01 07:46 pm (UTC)
They are all so cute! The green one is my fave though. I love green ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smallgirl
2003-09-01 08:41 pm (UTC)
cuties!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brilliant_snark
2003-09-01 08:46 pm (UTC)

Beautiful!

All three! But I love the 1st Antennae Faerie the most. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: delphineart
2003-09-01 08:49 pm (UTC)
Sooooooooooo cute !!!! Wow !! You're sooo productive Jas !!! I also have a crush on the first one ! ^_-
(Reply) (Thread)
From: faerieshine
2003-09-01 09:08 pm (UTC)
I'm with Del, I have a major crush on those gorgeous green eyes! Your eyes always have so much soul to them... Just lovely Jasmine =)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: areadenial
2003-09-02 01:20 am (UTC)
Your art work is always amazing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jasminetoad
2003-09-03 04:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: julieta
2003-09-02 09:47 am (UTC)
I love the one with the green eyes. Green is the most beautiful eye colour and I'm not only saying that because I've got green eyes myself ;P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rubidia
2003-09-02 11:49 am (UTC)
They are so cute...I like the antenna ones the best
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: weetzie_baby
2003-09-02 06:52 pm (UTC)
Gazing with Green Eyes is definitly a new fave. she has a very child like look to her. she's soooo beautiful jasmine. awesome job! ^_____^
(Reply) (Thread)